Internet Download Manager

Internet Download Manager

6.43.7 Virus and Malware Tests

EXEWindows ExecutableClean

Analysis of Internet Download Manager

Internet Download Manager is free of viruses and malware.
Filename:
idman643build7.exe
Resources:
SHA-256:
006f87a8cd6aefa83185b8abbf7057f8c2fe2d5063da3b224f61fb68bea4cff7
MD5:
5a5226cd3ad2d2b4a1566f5234c15253
Developer:
Tonec Inc.
Virus test:
0 / 24 Clean
Updated:
Jul 24, 2026

Prognosis - Is Internet Download Manager safe?

We have determined Internet Download Manager to be clean and safe to download.


Virus tests for Internet Download Manager

Avast Antivirus 23.9.8494.0 Passed.
AVG Antivirus 23.9.8494.0 Passed.
Avira Antivirus 8.3.3.24 Passed.
BitDefender 7.2 Passed.
Dr.Web 7.0.75.2070 Passed.
Emsisoft Anti-Malware 2024.8.0.61147 Passed.
ESET NOD32 18.2.18.0 Passed.
F-Secure 18.10.1547.307 Passed.
Kaspersky 22.0.1.28 Passed.
Malwarebytes 3.1.0.246 Passed.
Microsoft Defender 1.1.26060.3008 Passed.
Norton 1.22.0.0 Passed.
Panda 4.6.4.2 Passed.
Sophos 3.6.2.0 Passed.
SUPERAntiSpyware 5.6.0.1032 Passed.
TrendMicro 24.550.0.1002 Passed.
Webroot SecureAnywhere 8.0.8.53 Passed.
ZoneAlarm Antivirus 10.2.064.000 Passed.


Malware report of mirror2.internetdownloadmanager.com

Dr.Web Link Checker
G-Data
Malware Patrol
Phishtank
VX Vault
Yandex

A word of caution

These tests are valid for the date we published them. As a strong reminder: Always test files you download from the Internet before you run them. This site acts as a defense against the distribution of known malware, but we're not perfect.